PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy document is an electronic record in terms of the Information Technology Act, 2000 and rules there under in force, and the provisions pertaining to electronic records in various statutes as amended by the Information Technology Act, 2000 from time to time. This electronic record is generated by a computer system and does not require any physical or digital signatures.

This document is published in accordance with the provisions of Rule 3 (1) of the Information Technology (Intermediaries Guidelines) Rules, 2011 that require publishing the rules and regulations for access or usage of the internet resource www.rapidrupee.in (https://rapidrupee.in/) as well as RapidRupee mobile application platform and any other application or software run under the brand name “RapidRupee” (hereinafter referred to as the “RapidRupee”).

AFG BUSINESS SOLUTINS (INDIA) PVT. LTD. (“us”, “we”, or “AFT” or “Company”) is the exclusive licensee of the RapidRupee.

We make every effort to ensure that the information you provide will not be misused.

This privacy policy (“Privacy Policy”) would apply to information we collect when you access or use our App or our Web-Site (collectively the “Services”).

Persons using the Services are hereinafter referred to as “Users” or “you”.

By applying to our Services, you are accepting the terms of this Privacy Policy.

Our goal in this Privacy Policy is to be completely transparent about the data we collect, why we collect, use, share, store and protect personal information about users.

Information Collection and Use

During the use of our Services, website and mobile application, we may collect information about you from you and from third parties. While some information has to be mandatorily provided, others are optional and certain portions of the information will remain private and some will be shared with associated third parties. All information you provide to us is voluntary. This information is including but not limited to the following:

You also permit us to retrieve your personal, public profile and friend list/ contact list from your Facebook or LinkedIn account or Google identity, in case you are using our internet resource www.rapidrupee.in   and other acceses, in case you are using our RapidRupee mobile application, especially:

You understand that, by creating an account, we will be able to identify you by your RapidRupee profile.

However, we will not be liable under any circumstance for the generation of your profile or the information you provide therein.

RapidRupee will also not be liable for the photographs and data that the Users might upload, the use and misuse thereof.

We will ask for your bank account details only for the Service. All the information that you shall provide us is voluntary, including sensitive personal information.

You understand that RapidRupee may use certain information of yours, which has been designated as ‘sensitive personal data or information’ under the IT Rules for the purpose of providing you the services and for sharing the information only with affiliates who are subject to this Privacy Policy, as will be explained further below.

Mobile device

To provide you with our Services, RapidRupee (including app) may require access to the following:

Data / Cookies

We may set cookies to track your use of RapidRupee. These are used to enhance your experience with our Services. We use cookies to help us identify who you are, so your login experience is smooth each time. Cookies also allow us to collect Non-Personally Identifiable Information from you, like which pages you visited and what links you clicked on. Use of this information helps us to create a more user-friendly experience for all visitors. In addition, we may use Third Party Advertising Companies to display advertisements. By using RapidRupee, you signify your consent to our use of cookies. Please note that if you decline or delete these cookies, some parts of our Services may not work properly.

Security Information

We maintain administrative, technical and physical safeguards designed to protect the security, confidentiality and integrity of your personal information. We store all the customer data on cloud servers to reduce the risks of loss, misuse, unauthorized access, disclosure and alteration. Some of the safeguards we use are firewalls, SSL data encryption and access authorization controls.

However, you understand and accept no data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed to be completely secure. We cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information that you transmit to us and you do so at your own risk. Data pilferage due to unauthorized hacking, virus attacks, technical is possible and we take no liabilities or responsibilities for it.

Privacy Policies of Third Party Websites

This Privacy Policy only addresses the use and disclosure of information we collect from you. Other websites/apps that may be accessible through RapidRupee have their own privacy policies and data collection, use and disclosure practices. If you link to any such website, we urge you to review such website′s privacy policy. We are not responsible for the policies or practices of third parties.

We will share all information we collect from you, including the personal information with any third party if we in good faith believe it is required for the purposes of our compliance with any applicable law, regulation, legal process or enforceable governmental request/ action or any manner required for the purposes of protecting our rights or interests.

These third party websites and advertisers or internet advertising companies working on our behalf, sometimes use technology to send or serve data that appear on RapidRupee. They automatically receive your IP address when that happens. They may also use cookies, JavaScript, web beacons and other technologies to measure the effectiveness of their advertisements and to personalize advertising content.

Please be advised that we do not have access to or control over cookies or other features that they may use, and the information practices of these advertisers and third party websites are not covered by this Privacy Policy.

Therefore, we are not responsible for the information or content they may contain, nor are we responsible for the privacy practices employed therein. Please contact them directly for more information about their privacy policies.

Service Providers

We may employ third-party companies and individuals due to the following reasons:

Following third-party services are used by the app:

We want to inform users of Service that these third parties have access to your personal information. The reason is to perform the tasks assigned to them on our behalf.

Children’s Privacy

These Services do not address anyone under the age of 13. We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children under 13. In the case we discover that a child under 13 has provided us with personal information, we immediately delete this from our servers. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your child has provided us with personal information, please contact us so that we will be able to do necessary actions.

Changes to This Privacy Policy

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. Thus, you are advised to review this page periodically for any changes. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page. These changes are effective immediately after they are posted on this page.

Contact Us

If you have any questions or suggestions about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us at:

care@rapidrupee.in